Privacy policy

1. PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

LLC “Elica Trading” attaches great importance to the reliable protection of confidentiality of personal data provided to us (all without any exception) and strictly adheres to current legislation of the RF. For this reason, we welcome your intention to carefully read this section.

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We use personal data such as full name, shipping address, e-mail address, contact phone number only with personal approval of the owner in accordance with Federal Law dated 27.07.2006 No.152-FZ “On Personal Data” for the purposes of:

  • registration at this website;
  • purchase of Elica products;
  • delivery of purchased products to the consumer;
  • warranty and post-warranty services of the goods;
  • requesting the information you are interested in about the services and goods offered;
  • receiving personal messages and special offers on the matters that are of interest for you;
  • collection and processing of statistical information and conducting marketing, sociological and other studies including customer satisfaction study;
  • promotion of goods, works and services through direct contacts with the customer using the communication means.
  • Personal data provided by you will also allow us to conduct marketing research which will help making the product even better, to provide customer services that meet their needs, and improve our services. By using this website and/or providing us with your personal data, you consent to their processing by the means and for the purposes provided for by the policy of the LLC “Elica Trading”. If you do not agree with the above policy, please, do not use this website and do not provide us with your personal data.

3. CONDITIONS OF PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

LLC “Elica Trading” guarantees the security of your personal data from the loss, damage, falsification and illegal distribution. We recognize our responsibility to protect the information you entrust to us. LLC “Elica Trading” uses various technical means to protect your personal data including special services, firewalls, etc. Recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change) of personal information are carried out on the territory of the Russian Federation.
LLC “Elica Trading” takes all the necessary technical and organizational measures of information security to prevent information leaks and minimize the possibility of risks. In the sections of this website supporting the on-line transactions, we shall use standard safety measures to protect confidentiality and security of such transactions, for example, those ensured by the “Secure Sockets Layer” (“SSL”) protocol.

4. REFERENCES TO OTHER WEBSITES

Using the links at this website, you click on the websites of other companies. In this case, we bear no responsibility for the security of data and information of these online resources.

5. MATTERS RELATED TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

If you have any questions or remarks concerning the protection of personal data, please, contact our official responsible for the protection of information at the following e-mail address marketing.ru@elica.com or by phone: 8-800-333-33-25

6. DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNET RESOURCES

Further development of Internet resources, undoubtedly, has an impact on our strategy of information protection. In case of receiving the corresponding changes, we shall immediately inform you of this by posting such information at this website. In case LLC “Elica Trading” makes significant changes in its privacy policy of personal data, we shall post a notice of such changes at the beginning of this section, as well as at the home page of this website. We recommend that you track the appearance of such information.

NEED HELP?

NEED MORE INFORMATION?


CONTACT US